NOVEMBER 20-21, 2019 • GEORGE R. BROWN CONVENTION CENTER • HOUSTON, TX

WHERE AEROSPACE, INDUSTRY AND GOVERNMENT MEET.

Advisory Board

SpaceCom thanks our esteemed group of Advisory Board members who provide high-level guidance and support for an exceptional program and overall 2019 event.

Vernon-McDonald

Dr. Vernon McDonald (Chair)

Senior Vice President
KBRwyle

Kevin O’Connell

Director of the Office of Space Commerce
Department of Commerce

Dr.-David-Alexander

Dr. David Alexander, OBE

Professor, Physics and Astronomy and Director, Rice Space Institute
Rice University

rsi

Dominic “Tony” A. Antonelli

Director, Advanced Programs
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Denis-Braham

Denis Braham

Attorney at Law
Winstead PC

sponsor-winstead

David Cazes

CEO
MEI Technologies

mei
RichAntcliff

Charles E. Cockrell, Jr.

Director, Office of Strategic Analysis, Communications, and Business Development (OSACB)
NASA Langley Research Center

nasa100

Hoyt Davidson

Owner
Near Earth LLC

Dr. George Nield

President
Commercial Space Technologies, LLC

Dr.-Bonnie-Dunbar

Dr. Bonnie Dunbar

TEES Distinguished Research Professor
Department of Aerospace Engineering, Texas A&M Engineering

Ron Dunklee

President & CEO
Airbus DS Space Systems Inc.

Tejpaul Bhatia

Startup Program NY
Google Cloud

208799-elbon_john-14_5x5-2

Gregory Johnson

Aerospace and STEM Consultant

Arturo-Machuca

Arturo Machuca

General Manager
Ellington Field & Houston Spaceport

Stuart_Martin

Stuart Martin

Chief Executive Officer
Satellite Applications Catapult

Bob-Mitchell

Bob Mitchell

President
Bay Area Houston Economic Partnership (BAHEP)

BAHEP

Bernard Kutter

Chief Scientist and Advanced Program Manager
United Launch Alliance

Sudhir_Pai

Sudhir Pai

Managing Director
Schlumberger

rsi

Stephan Reckie

Founding Managing Member
Angelus Funding

James L. Reuter

Acting Associate Administrator
Space Technology Mission Directorate (STMD) at NASA Headquarters

Bob-Richards

Robert Richards

Vice President Busines Development, Advanced Programs Division
Northrup Grumman

Tonia_Ries

Tonia Ries

Senior Vice President and Executive Director
Edelman Square

Kent G. Schescke

Executive Vice President
Council for Agricultural Science and Technology

Tim-Shinbara

Tim Shinbara

Vice President – Manufacturing Technology
Association for Manufacturing Technology (AMT)

Kimberly Minafra

Software Release Authority, Technology Transfer, Partnerships Office

Ames Research Center

Douglas Terrier

Acting Chief Technologist
NASA

Barry Worthington

Executive Director
United States Energy Association

USEA
Vanessa-Wyche

Vanessa E. Wyche

Deputy Director
NASA Johnson Space Center

Tetsuro-Yokoyama

Tetsuro Yokoyama

ISS Integration Operations Program Manager
Japan Manned Space Systems Corporation

Dr. James D. Polk

Chief Health and Medical Officer
NASA

Richard French

Manager, Technology Partnerships, Office of Space Technology
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Gabe Garrett

Vice President, Space and Mission Systems
Engility

Don Beckmeyer

Manager, Strategic Business Development
NASA/ Stennis Space Center

Brenda Bazan

Chief Executive Officer
Houston First Corporation

SpaceCom 2019