NOVEMBER 27-28, 2018 • GEORGE R. BROWN CONVENTION CENTER

SPACE INNOVATIONS | SMART BUSINESS

Advisory Board

SpaceCom thanks our esteemed group of Advisory Board members who provide high-level guidance and support for an exceptional program and overall 2018 event.

Vernon-McDonald

Vernon McDonald (Chair)

Senior Vice President
KBRwyle

Dr.-David-Alexander

Dr. David Alexander, OBE

Professor, Physics and Astronomy and Director, Rice Space Institute
Rice University

rsi

Dominic “Tony” A. Antonelli

Director, Advanced Programs
Lockheed Martin Space Systems Company

Denis-Braham

Denis Braham

Attorney at Law
Winstead PC

sponsor-winstead

Robert Brumley

Senior Managing Director
Laser Light Communications, LLC

David-Cazes

David Cazes

CEO
MEI Technologies

mei
RichAntcliff

Charles E. Cockrell, Jr.

Director, Office of Strategic Analysis, Communications, and Business Development (OSACB)
NASA Langley Research Center

nasa100

Chris Deel

Chief Engineer, Launch Vehicle Development
United Launch Alliance

Dr.-Bonnie-Dunbar

Dr. Bonnie Dunbar

TEES Distinguished Research Professor
Department of Aerospace Engineering, Texas A&M Engineering

Ron Dunklee

President & CEO
Airbus DS Space Systems Inc.

Indrani Graczyk

Program Manager, Commercial Program Office
NASA Jet Propulsion Laboratory

Kalle Vähä-Jaakkola

CEO & Founder
Cohu Experience Ltd.


208799-elbon_john-14_5x5-2

Gregory Johnson

Aerospace and STEM Consultant

Arturo-Machuca

Arturo Machuca

General Manager
Ellington Field & Houston Spaceport

Stuart_Martin

Stuart Martin

Chief Executive Officer
Satellite Applications Catapult

Bob-Mitchell

Bob Mitchell

President
Bay Area Houston Economic Partnership (BAHEP)

BAHEP
Ellen-Ochoa

Dr. Ellen Ochoa

Former Director
NASA Johnson Space Center

Sudhir_Pai

Sudhir Pai

Managing Director
Schlumberger

rsi

Dr. Zeina Razzouk

CEO
Biodisruption

Stephan Reckie

Founding Managing Member
Angelus Funding

James L. Reuter

Acting Associate Administrator
Space Technology Mission Directorate (STMD) at NASA Headquarters

Bob-Richards

Robert Richards

Vice President Busines Development, Advanced Programs Division
Northrup Grumman

Tonia_Ries

Tonia Ries

Senior Vice President and Executive Director
Edelman Square

Kent G. Schescke

Executive Vice President
Council for Agricultural Science and Technology

Tim-Shinbara

Tim Shinbara

Vice President – Manufacturing Technology
Association for Manufacturing Technology (AMT)

Dr. Anthony (Tony) Strawa

Chief of the New Pursuits Office, and the Director of the New Opportunity Center (NOC)
NASA

Douglas Terrier

Acting Chief Technologist
NASA

Barry Worthington

Executive Director
United States Energy Association

USEA
Tetsuro-Yokoyama

Tetsuro Yokoyama

ISS Integration Operations Program Manager
Japan Manned Space Systems Corporation

Vanessa-Wyche

Vanessa E. Wyche

Director, Exploration Integration and Science Directorate
NASA Johnson Space Center